Provisional selection list for Ph.D. scholars for the year 2021-22

GITA AUTONOMOUS COLLEGE, BHUBANESWAR
(AFFILIATED TO BPUT, ODISHA)

SL NO.Dept.NameEnrollment No.Remarks
1 MEAVIPSA PRIYADARSHINI 21ME0001 Dr. C.K. Nayak (Guide)
2 SHYAM SUNDER BHOI 21ME0002 Dr. M.K. Roul (Guide)
3 SAIPAD BHAKTA BHAGABATI PRASANNA J SAHU21ME0003
4 ASHOK KUMAR PRADHAN 21ME0004
5 SIBAKANTA SAHU 21ME0005
6 RAJENDRA KUMAR MALLICK21ME0006 Dr. B. P. Mishra (Guide) & Dr. M.K. Pradhan (Co-Guide)
7 PRAVAS RANJAN BEHURIA21ME0007 Dr. M.K. Pradhan (Guide)
1MBA PRAFULLA KUMAR DWIBEDI 21MBA0001 Dr. P. R. Mohapatra (Guide)
2HITESH KUMAR KAR 21MBA0002
3 JOYANT JOSOBARDHAN SAHOO 21MBA0003
4 PRASANTA KUMAR SAHU 21MBA0004
5 DUSMANT KUMAR SAHOO21MBA0005
6 SANJUKTA KUMARI PANDA21MBA0006
7 SHARMILA KUMARI PATNAIK21MBA0007
8 SANKET SENAPATI21MBA0008
1 CSE SOUMENDRA KUMAR MOHANTY21CSE0001 Dr. Tarini Prasad Panigrahi (Guide)
2 ABINASH DASH 21CSE0002
3 BIJAY KUMAR PANDA 21CSE0003
4 SAMITA ROUT 21CSE0004Dr. Suryakanta Nayak (Guide)
5 AMBUJA BEHERA 21CSE0005
6 NILADRI BHUSAN SAHU 21CSE0006 Dr. Prasanta Kumar Bal (Guide)
7RABINDRA KUMAR NAYAK 21CSE0007
8 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH 21CSE0008
9 SAHASRANSHU DASH 21CSE0009
10PADMANAV TRIPATHY 21CSE0010 Dr. Biswajit Tripathy (Guide)
11TARINI PRASAD PATTANAIK 21CSE0011
12 P TANUJA PANDA 21CSE0012
13DEEPAK KUMAR PRADHAN 21CSE0013 Dr. S.C. Nayak (Guide)
14SUNANDANA BANERJEE 21CSE0014
15SUBHARANJAN DAS 21CSE0015 Dr. Deepak Kumar Panda (Guide)
16SUSOVAN SARKAR 21CSE0016 Dr. Deepak Kumar Panda (Guide)
17VIMILA JASMINE SOUMYA 21CSE0017 Dr. Deepak Kumar Panda (Guide) & Dr. A. Srinivash (Co-Guide
1ECE SAUMENDRA BEHERA 21ECE0001 Dr. Gopinath Palai (Guide)
1 EE/EEE SIDDHARTHA BEHERA 21EE0001 Dr. S.K. Dash (Guide)
2 SOFIA SWETALINA 21EE0002
3 MONALISA SAHOO 21EE0003
4 SANTOSH KUMAR MAHARANA 21EE0004 Dr. S.K. Swain (Guide)
5BALAJI PRASAD PADHI 21EE0005 Dr. S.K. Swain (Guide) & Dr. Gopinath Palai (Guide)
1Computer Application & Science ABHISEK ACHARYA 21CAS0001 Dr. K.K. Mishra (Guide)
2 JYOTISMITA NAYAK 21CAS0002
3 MADHUSMITA ROUT 21CAS0003 Dr. S.K. Biswal (Guide)
4 ROHIT SARANGI 21CAS0004
5 ALOK KUMAR RANA 21CAS0005
6DHARASHREE RATH 21CSE0006Dr. D.B. Mishra (Guide)
7SWARNALIPSA PARIDA 21CSE0007
1 CE MADHURIMA DAS 21CE0001 Dr. Joygopal Jena (Guide)
2 SUJIT KUMAR PANDA 21CE0002
3 MADHUSMITA MISHRA 21CE0003
4 CHINMAYANANDA SAHOO 21CE0004